FULL LIST: Osun commissioners, special advisers

This is the full List of Osun Commissioners and Special Advisers
1.      Mrs Egbemode Funke Adenike, Commissioner for Information and Civic Orientation;
2.      Alhaji Oyebamiji Bola, Commissioner for Finance;
3.      Prof  Yinusa Olalekan, Commissioner for Economy Planning and Budget;
4.      Engr Omowaiye Oluremi, Commissioner for Works and Transport;
5.      Mr Adewole Adedayo, Commissioner for Agriculture and Food Security;
6.      Mr Adeleke Yekini Adedayo, Commissioner for Local Government and Chieftaincy Matters;
7.      Hon Oladoyin Olayinka Folorunso, Commissioner for Education;
8.      Dr Isamotu Rafiu Olasunkanmi, Commissioner for Health;
9.      Hon Agunbiade Nathaniel, Commissioner for Lands and Physical Planning;
10.  Dr Olanipekun Henry Olabode, Commissioner for Commerce, Industry and Co-operative;
11.  Barr ; Akande Oluwafemi , Attorney General and Commissioner for Justice;
12.  Mr Oladepo Solagbade Atanda, Commissioner for Environment and Sanitation;
13.  Barr Olaboopo Olubukola Rihanat, Commissioner for Women and Children Affairs;
14.  Engr Badmus Olalekan , Commissioner for Regional Integration and Special Duties;
15.  Mr ; Lawal Azeez Olayemi, Commissioner for Youth and Sports;
16.  Dr  Olawale Babatunde Olumide, Commissioner for Innovation, Science and Technology;
17.  Hon  Babalola Idiat, Commissioner for Federal Matters;
18.  Dr Adebisi Obawale Simeon, Commissioner for Culture and Tourism;
19.  Mr Lawal Tajudeen Olaniyi, Commissioner for Home Affairs;
20.  Dr Tadese Amidu Raheem, Commissioner for Water Resources and Energy;
21.  Mrs Giwa Lateefah Abiodun, Commissioner for Governor’s Office ;
22.  Mr Oladimeji-Olanibi Adesegun Samson, Commissioner for Rural Development and Community Affairs;
23.  Mr Akeju Taiwo Sadrack, Commissioner for Political Affairs and Inter-governmental relations.
24.  Mr Kolajo Aderemi, Special Adviser to the Governor on Economy Planning and Budget;
25.  Mr Ajisefini Abiodun, Special Adviser to the Governor on Agriculture and Food Security;
26.  Mr Adeosun Adegboyega Rasaki, Special Adviser to the Governor on Local Government and Chieftaincy Matters;
27.  Dr  Olamiju Olasiji, Special Adviser to the Governor on Public Health;
28.  Mrs Ogunfolaju Christiana Olusola, Special Adviser to the Governor on Commerce, Industry and Co-operative;
29.  Engr Olaniyan Hussein Toke, Special Adviser to the Governor on Works and Transport;
30.  Mr  Bakare- Akande, Special Adviser to the Governor on Lands and Physical Planning;
31.  Mr  Olawumi Jamiu Babatunde, Special Adviser to the Governor on Education;
32.  Hon Oyegbile Rufus Adeyemi, Special Adviser to the Governor on Environment and Sanitation;
33.  Mr Kareem Ismaeel Akande, Special Adviser to the Governor on Innovation, Science and Technology;
34.  Engr Ibitoye Felix Adeniran, Special Adviser to the Governor on Water Resources and Energy;
35.  Engr Mumini Adekunle Rafiu, Special Adviser to the Governor on Rural Development and Community Affairs;
You might also like
Comments

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. AcceptRead More